We believe that our help is fulcrum, and the ways are many, the choice is free and the Future is Open...
Fundraising for summer event
Summer is coming to end...
Children are delighted with the summer projects organized by "Future is Open" educational NGO. Miracles of Armenian beautiful nature are being reflected in children's eyes and you can feel how they get force and energy from homeland. Especially this point encourages us to organize sightseeing in native Armenia again and again. Summer is coming to the end but there are still children who had no chance of being out of Yerevan. With your support and together we can change this situation and organize next trip on August 22, 2009 which will be filled by laugh and fun of many children.
If You want to help and support the realization of this project, please contact us until August 21, 2009
phone: (374-10) 55 91 26 (from 14:00 to 18:00)
Summer Projects are Being Carried Out
In the frames of summer projects, "Future is Open" educational NGO volunteers organize various visits to different places of interest in Armenia, resort centers, the Zoo, a swimming pool for the children of orphanages, special schools as well as for children from needy families.
These events revive a great interest in children. They try to use the knowledge acquired during the lessons and to base all they have learnt during theoretical lessons. This is the way, "Future is Open" educational NGO volunteers try to encourage the children to study better and gain more knowledge in the upcoming academic year.
During the events, happen such wonderful and interesting incidents that make the organization arrange suchlike events more often. The last visit to the Zoo then to the swimming pool was especially unforgettable. In fact, we are unable to describe the delight of the children, and if you could support or take part even in one event, you would make sure yourself. Let us spread the kind news trying to organize suchlike events more often for the needy children in Armenia.
The events in the frames of summer projects are being carried out till the end of August.